Privacy Policy


Best Price Tyres collects and uses your information in accordance with Australia’s Privacy Act (1988).

If you have any questions or concerns about how we collect and use your information, or if you would like to revise or remove information about you held by us, please contact our privacy officer at admin@bestpricetyres.com.au.

 

How is my personal information collected?

The purpose of personal information that we collect from you will depend on how you interact with the Best Price Tyres website. This page will explain how personal information is collected via our website.

Best Price Tyres only asks you for your personal information if you choose to use our service. When using our service, we may collect your name, email address, phone number and other information. This information is essential for us to be able to provide the service and identify accurately who is using the service.

We may also collect and store feedback provided by you about service providers who have worked for you. This information will be held against your name.

Other types of information, such as your age and gender, are not collected by Best Price Tyres. In all cases, your information will be held in the strictest confidence.

 

How can I control my personal information?

Our commitment is to provide you with the opportunity to opt out, check or correct any information you have submitted online to Best Price Tyres . Where requested, Best Price Tyres will remove any personal identifiable information from its current operational systems.

 

Does Best Price Tyres share my information?
In order to provide you with our services, Best Price Tyres needs to disclose your information to our business partners and contracted service providers.

We may also disclose personal information about you in situations where such disclosure is required by law or reasonably necessary in order to protect the rights, property or safety of Best Price Tyres, its users or other entities. Under these circumstances, Best Price Tyres may disclose your information without your consent.

Other than the circumstances mentioned above, your personal information is not shared by Best Price Tyres with any other third parties. We value your privacy, and your information is securely stored and access is restricted to authorised persons only, ensuring that your personal information is protected and safeguarded.